Property Flythroughs

Bring your project to life

What are Property Flythroughs?
Property Flythroughs are short videos that take your target market on a journey through your proposed development. The Flythroughs can cover the exterior, interior or both and can be viewed on desktop, tablet or mobile - perfect when you want to take your marketing collateral to the next level

Good to know
We have produced flythroughs for all types of commercial and residential interior project: offices, hotels, restaurants, bars, spas, gyms, apartments & luxury homes.
View more examples

Great for: marketing

Typical turnaround: 30 working days

Also known as: animation, flythrough, walkthrough, video, film

  • Typical Production Process

  • Site photography & camera matching (photomontages)

    We visit site to capture viewpoints and information to recreate lighting & context. You will be asked to attend to check the scope of the views meets your requirements. A short-list is issued and the selected views are re-created in 3D.

  • Site survey

    We analyse the selected photographs to identify key points within each view. Our surveyor will visit site to survey each view's location and key points.

  • Initial 3D modelling

    A basic model is created so we can mock up the positionsviewpointscamera sequences.

  • Camera sequence creation

    Initial viewpointscamera sequences are created and issued for approval. We offer screen share sessions so you can suggest tweaks and see the changes in real time.

  • Detailed 3D modelling

    CAD drawings are used to create a detailed 3D model of your proposal.
    Proposed finishes are recreated and applied. Level 3 only.

  • Camera matching

    The surveyed camera positions and key points are used to create virtual cameras using the real world camera positions and focal lengths.

  • Image production & rendering

    Light is an important part of CGIsflythrough so we take time lighting the scene, to set the right atmosphere. The lighting conditions in the site photography are replicated and any adjacent buildings are created, ensuring CGIs of the proposed sit naturally in the context. Our render farm turns the 3D model and lighting information into a raw rendered CGI, ready for the finishing touches.

  • Post production

    Masking is applied to integrate the CGIs of the proposal accurately within the context. Level 1 and above only.
    The hues, saturation & contrast are all finessed to make sure the CGIsflythrough really pops. People can also be added to enhance the sense of scale.

  • Approval process & delivery

    Draft CGIsVR Propert Toursflythroughs will be issued via email so you and your team can provide us with consolidated feedback on any adjustments required. The finished CGIsVR Propert Tourflythrough will be made available once approved.

  • What we need from you

  • Brief or list of areas to cover

  • Proposed CAD drawings or 3D model

  • Existing CAD drawings, if available

  • Topographical survey

  • Furniture & lighting schedules

  • Finishes schedule & precedent photos

  • Planting schedule

  • Information must be accurate and use a known datum/grid
Established
9
Years
Experience
18
Years (Artist Avg.)
Studio In
London
Area
Delivered
1529
CGIs
Delivered
82
Verified Views
Delivered
21
Flythroughs
Should be Empty: